Posts by Hukeryon

Are you ready to access the sinister Demon World...?
➡️ COMING SOON on Elsword Europe! ✨
   

    • 10th week (3/12 --> 9/12) - Rankings •



    ~ Weekend Challenge: Mini-Tournament ~




    Saturday Tournament


    Rank Gladiators
    1 Azeria
    2 Falron
    3 CZasNaDMG
    4 WhiteShooter



    Sunday Tournament


    Rank   Gladiators   
    1 Renn
    2 Falron






    - First four of tournament will receive 5 Experience Medals 70% (1 day), 10 Will Potions and 3 Random Sage Box (1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 10 o 100)







    ~ Midweek Challenges ~


    Winners Challenge
    uxu , RedEye77 Death Guns - PvP (DC/FP) DCNEW.png
    Italienne Sting Judgement - PvP (Rena)Rena_Head_Portrait.png



    - Everyone will receive 1 Experience Medal 70% (1 day), 7 Will Potions and 1 Random Sage Box (1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 10 o 100)

    Challenge for this evening and tomorrow!


    Challenge:Mini-Tournament


    ~ Schedule ~



    - Saturday: 21:30 --> 23:00 (approximately)


    - Sunday: 21:30 --> 23:00 (approximately)

    • 9th week (26/11 --> 2/12) - Rankings •



    ~ Weekend Challenge: Ghost Catcher ~


    Rank Ghost Killers Points
    1 BattleBunny 24
    2 Arankio 19
    3 Asistenta 12
    4 LuciellaSoCr 11
    5 Niza 10
    6 XDarkEarnX 8
    7 Azeria 5
    8 StasisField 3
    9 Hideku 2



    Runner: StasisField (1 min 2 sec)


    Slaughterer: Arankio (4 kills)


    Supporter: BattleBunny (8 assists)


    Survivors: Azeria (0 deaths)




    - Everyone will receive 5 Experience Medals 70% (1 day), 10 Will Potions and 3 Random Sage Box (1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 10 o 100)







    ~ Midweek Challenges ~


    Winners Challenge
    Flandecoco Lethal Combination - Dungeon (Lu/Ciel)Luciel_Head_Portrait.png
    IT The Well of Souls - PvP (VP/OZ) VPNEW.png



    - Everyone will receive 1 Experience Medal 70% (1 day), 7 Will Potions and 1 Random Sage Box (1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 10 o 100)

    Challenge of this weekend ~


    Challenge: Ghost Catcher


    ~ Schedule ~



    - Saturday: 16:00 --> 18:00 (approximately)


    - Sunday: 21:00 --> 22:30 (approximately)

    • 8th week (19/11 --> 25/11) - Rankings •



    ~ Weekend Challenge: Dungeon Attendant ~


    (Volcanic Flame Entrance)


    Rank Runners Time
    1 Sakao 2:35
    2 Arankio 2:57
    3 PhantomShyz 3:08
    4 PinoCiccio02 3:23
    5 Rootless 3:30
    6 OnceUponAMe & Nekorin 3:38
    7 Azeria & Asuha 3:54
    8 Tekoya 4:01
    9 Shinrai 4:04
    10 Hiroumaru 4:06
    11 BlazingFires 4:07
    12 SmItH1x 4:19
    13 LuanT 4:29
    14 Daiseku 5:01
    15 TheReborn01 6:45
    16 Invocateur90 9:31



    The first 30% of the participants will be awarded




    - Everyone will receive 5 Experience Medals 70% (1 day), 10 Will Potions and 3 Random Sage Box (1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 10 o 100)







    ~ Midweek Challenges ~


    Winners Challenge
    Ivaldy Witch Party - PvP (DW/M) DWNEW.png
    ElementoZero Flame Dance - PvP (EM/AS) EMNEW.png



    - Everyone will receive 1 Experience Medal 70% (1 day), 7 Will Potions and 1 Random Sage Box (1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 10 o 100)

    Challenge for today and tomorrow ~ (24/11-25/11)



    Challenge: Dungeon Attendant



    ~ Schedule ~


    - Saturday: 16:00 --> 18:00 (approximately)


    - Sunday: 16:00 --> 18:00 (approximately)

    • 7th week (12/11 --> 18/11) - Rankings •



    ~ Weekend Challenge: Ghost Catcher ~


    Rank Ghost Killers Points
    1 PhantomSoul 15
    2 Saraidchan 11
    3 Azeria 9



    Runner: Azeria (1 min 5 sec)


    Slaughterer: PhantomSoul (3 kills)


    Supporter: Saraidchan (3 assists)




    - Everyone will receive 5 Experience Medals 70% (1 day), 10 Will Potions and 3 Random Sage Box (1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 10 o 100)







    ~ Midweek Challenges ~


    Winners Challenge
    TrueFarlon Knights Fight - PvP (LK/KE) LKNEW.png



    - Everyone will receive 1 Experience Medal 70% (1 day), 7 Will Potions and 1 Random Sage Box (1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 10 o 100)

    • 6th week (5/11 --> 11/11) - Rankings •



    ~ Weekend Challenge: Mini-Tournament ~




    Sunday Tournament


    Rank Gladiators
    1 Asterion
    2 Jushiroh
    3 R04Sundowner
    4 Azeria
    5 LavitaChan
    6 Feather
    7 EddiTheFalle
    8 OnceUponAMe





    - First four of tournament will receive 5 Experience Medals 70% (1 day), 10 Will Potions and 3 Random Sage Box (1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 10 o 100)







    ~ Midweek Challenges ~


    Winners Challenge
    EddiTheFalle Cannonballs - PvP (TT/Centurion)TTNEW.png



    - Everyone will receive 1 Experience Medal 70% (1 day), 7 Will Potions and 1 Random Sage Box (1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 10 o 100)

    • 5th week (29/10 --> 4/11) - Rankings •



    ~ Weekend Challenge: Ghost Catcher - Halloween special ver. ~


    Ghost: (GM)Axiot



    Ghost Killers
    LYNXMANA
    Anori
    PhantomShyz
    Ryn17
    Raku
    Nieltha







    - Everyone will receive 5 Experience Medals 70% (1 day), 10 Will Potions and 3 Random Sage Box (1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 10 o 100)

    • 4th week (22/10 --> 28/10) - Rankings •



    ~ Weekend Challenge: Ghost Catcher ~


    Rank Ghost Killers Points
    1 Siyeon 27
    2 Kyoshikitsu 25
    3 Lolito 17
    4 SoraNoKiseki 17
    5 Hiroumaru 15
    6 iDr3aM 12
    7 PotDeNutela 11
    8 Alicia 10
    9 Azeria 8
    10 ShinoaHira 6
    11 electrabit 6
    12 Sylhae 6
    13 Eiu 3



    Runner: Kyoshikitsu (2 min 58 sec)


    Slaughterer: Siyeon (5 kills)


    Supporter: Hiroumaru (5 assists)


    Survivors: Lolito, Siyeon, SoraNoKiseki, Sylhae, Kyoshikitsu, Alicia, iDr3aM (0 deaths)




    - Everyone will receive 5 Experience Medals 70% (1 day), 10 Will Potions and 3 Random Sage Box (1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 10 o 100)







    ~ Midweek Challenges ~


    Winners Challenge
    SonoHarki Death Guns - PvP (DC/FP) DCNEW.png
    Zentachi, Apo Gladius Terebra - PvP (Ain) Ain_Head_Portrait.png
    MammaCinese, Yxeon One shot, one kill - PvP (Rose) Rose_Head_Portrait.png



    - Everyone will receive 1 Experience Medal 70% (1 day), 7 Will Potions and 1 Random Sage Box (1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 10 o 100)

    Challenge for next weekend! (27/10 - 28/10)


    Challenge: Ghost Catcher


    ~ Schedule ~


    - Saturday: 21:30 --> 23:00 (approximately)


    - Sunday: 21:30 --> 23:30 (approximately)

    • 3rd week (15/10 --> 21/10) - Rankings •



    ~ Weekend Challenge: Mini-Tournament ~



    Saturday Tournament


    Rank Gladiators
    1 Kys
    2 ShinyVulnona
    3 PhantomShyz
    4 Arankio
    5 Dannathos
    6 Dinox
    7 Eke
    8 Bladrax



    Sunday Tournament


    Rank Gladiators
    1 Aydz
    2 RoboTiger
    3 RFMasters
    4 Azeria
    5 wuxyelCAncro
    6 Dinox
    7 DrWily
    8 KasantPhecks





    - First four of every tournament will receive 5 Experience Medals 70% (1 day), 10 Will Potions and 3 Random Sage Box (1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 10 o 100)







    ~ Midweek Challenges ~


    Winners Challenge
    SexyChiara Pylon Rush - Dungeon (Add) Add_Head_Portrait.png
    Drystas The King of Swords - PvP (IS/Immortal) ISNEW.png



    - Everyone will receive 1 Experience Medal 70% (1 day), 7 Will Potions and 1 Random Sage Box (1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 10 o 100)

    Ciao Kauket,


    nelle informazioni riguardanti l'evento non è specificato in nessun modo che le quest giornaliere (o i "viaggi") potessero o meno essere intrapresi più volte nell'arco della durata l'evento, né tanto meno che si sarebbero "resettati" dopo 6 giorni di evento (equivalenti al completamento di tutti e 6 i viaggi).

    Il GM Vanbanne si è attenuto alle informazioni date dal thread ufficiale dell'evento, facendo un rapido calcolo sui dati in esso contenuto, e riportandoli in modo molto esaustivo. Non vedo quindi alcun modo per cui lui e gli altri GM dovrebbero essere "più chiari nel rispondere", quando si tratta di riportare informazioni per altro di dominio pubblico, o ancor meno qualora il problema riguardasse di un bug a noi sconosciuto.


    Sperando di esser stato esauriente, auguro una buona serata

    News for next weekend! (20/10 - 21/10)


    Challenge: Mini-Tournament


    ~ Schedule ~


    - Saturday: 16:00 --> 18:00 (approximately)


    - Sunday: 21:30 --> 23:30 (approximately)

    • 2nd week (8/10 --> 14/10) - Rankings •



    ~ Weekend Challenge: Dungeon Attendant ~


    (Volcanic Flame Entrance)


    Rank Runners Time
    1 Mitsubishi 3:14
    2 ReikoHatsune & RedRose200 3:15
    3 Rootless 3:17
    4 Eiu 3:18
    5 Asukira 3:28
    6 PhantomShyz 3:36
    7 Erza 4:04
    8 Seitsuna 4:05
    9 HikamiTenshi 4:14
    10 Rapunzia 4:19
    11 Azeria 4:23
    12 MySensei 4:34
    13 NextStage 4:47
    14 RedBijuu 4:59
    15 lreihn 5:38
    16 Deviii 5:44
    17 IGotteZomI 5:49
    18 Ibiruai 6:15
    19 Haruiko 8:26



    The first 30% of the participants will be awarded




    - Everyone will receive 5 Experience Medals 70% (1 day), 10 Will Potions and 3 Random Sage Box (1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 10 o 100)







    ~ Midweek Challenges ~


    Winners Challenge
    AntiRoux Iron Match - PvP (IP/CC) IPNEW.png
    IDarkSoullI Flame Dance - PvP (EM/AS) EMNEW.png



    - Everyone will receive 1 Experience Medal 70% (1 day), 7 Will Potions and 1 Random Sage Box (1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 10 o 100)

    • 1st week (1/10 --> 10/10) - Rankings •



    ~ Weekend Challenge: Ghost Catcher ~


    Rank Ghost Killers Points
    1 Adre 17
    2 wuxyelCAncro 15
    3 SakuraBullet 14
    4 Cyrine 13
    5 Eke 12
    6 Ruhoki 12
    7 Ethernet 10
    8 Reminder 7



    Runner: Eke (1 min 19 sec)


    Slaughterer: Adre (5 kills)


    Supporter: Cyrine (4 assists)


    Survivor: SakuraBullet (0 deaths)




    - Everyone will receive 5 Experience Medals 70% (1 day), 10 Will Potions and 3 Random Sage Box (1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 10 o 100)







    ~ Midweek Challenges ~


    Winners Challenge
    Kyrizo Knights Fight - PvP (LK/KE) LKNEW.png
    KillerChung Death Guns - PvP (DC/FP) DCNEW.png
    YeongWonhan Playing with Fire - PvP (RS/RM) RSNEW.png
    Maisy The Well of Souls - PvP (VP/OZ) VPNEW.png



    - Everyone will receive 1 Experience Medal 70% (1 day), 7 Will Potions and 1 Random Sage Box (1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 10 o 100)

    News for next weekend! (13/10 - 14/10)


    Challenge: Dungeon Attendant



    ~ Schedule ~


    - Saturday: 16:00 --> 18:00 (approximately)


    - Sunday: 16:00 --> 18:00 (approximately)